Networking - Accessories

10G-MM-DX-LC

LXL-0002

729440674908

10G-MM-DX-LC

10Gb Duplex SFP + Multimode Fiber Module

New product

1000 Items

Disponibile per ordine.

Add to wishlist

Price:€ 209,00

Download

More info

The 10G-MM-DX-LC SFP + 10Gb MMF DX LC module is designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches equipped with an SFP + port. This SFP + (Small Form-Factor Pluggable +) module operates at 850nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 300 meters when using OM3 Multi-Mode (MM) fiber optic cable ). The module can be used in the SFP + slot of any compatible Luxul switch. It is specifically provided for connecting Luxul managed switches with 10 Gigabit uplink / stacking ports.

FEATURES:
- 10 Gigabit bidirectional performance
- The multimode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm
- Duplex LC connector
- Maximum transmission distance of 300 meters
- Use with OM3 fiber
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
- Hot pluggable
- Three-year limited warranty